Our interests are represented by the following locally elected Democrats:

<

Rafeena Baccus-Lee – Town Council – 1st District

Click for Bio
Term: January 2022 – January 2024
Brian Connolly – Town Council – 1st District

Click for Bio
Term: January 2022 – January 2024
Committee: Land Acquisition
Liaison: Farmington Historic District Commission,
Unionville Village Improvement Association
Edward Giannaros – Town Council – 2nd District

Click for Bio
Term: January 2022 – January 2024
Liaison: Economic Development Commission
Liaison: Unionville Historic District & Properties Commission
Liz Fitzsimmons – Chair – Board of Education

Term: January 2020 – January 2024
Liaison: CREC

Andrea Sobinski – Vice Chair – Board of Education

Click for Bio
Term: January 2022 – January 2026

Committee: Personnel/Negotiations, Curriculum (Chair)
Liaison: Noah Wallace Fund, Cafeteria

Bill Beckert – Board of Education

Click for Bio
Term: January 2022 – January 2026
Committee: Policy (Chair), Communications
Liaison: Interscholastic Athletics
Beth Kintner – Board of Education – 1st District

Click for Bio
Term: January 2020 – January 2024
Committee: Communications (Chair), Policy
Liaison: Farmington Public School Foundation, Noah Wallace Fund, FHS Building Committee
Patti Boye-Williams – Board of Education

Click for Bio
Term: January 2022 – January 2026
Committee: Personnel/Negotiations, Curriculum
Liaison: Green Efforts
Inez St. James – Chair – Town Planning & Zoning Commission – Aquifer Protection Agency

Term: January 2020 – January 2024
Scott Halstead – Secretary – Town Planning & Zoning Commission – Aquifer Protection Agency

Term: January 2022 – January 2026
Matt Hutvagner – Town Planning & Zoning Commission – Aquifer Protection Agency

Term: January 2022 – January 2024 (Vacancy Term
Liz Sanford- Town Planning & Zoning Commission – Aquifer Protection Agency

Term: January 2020 – January 2024 (Vacancy Term)
James Rackliffe- Town Planning & Zoning Commission – Aquifer Protection Agency – Alternate

Term: January 2022 – January 2024
Christopher Cloud – Zoning Board of Appeals

Term: January 2022 – January 2026
Sara Nadim – Zoning Board of Appeals

Term: January 2020 – January 2024
Jon Schoenhorn – Zoning Board of Appeals

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2022
Harry Marsh – Zoning Board of Appeals – Alternate

Term: January 2022 – January 2024
Bob Wienner – Zoning Board of Appeals – Alternate

Term: January 2022 – January 2024
Patty Buttero – Board of Assessment Appeals

Term: January 2020 – January 2026
Frank Gerrantana – Board of Assessment Appeals

Term: January 2022 – January 2024 (Vacancy Term)
Ronald J. White – Board of Assessment Appeals

Term: January 2022 – January 2028
Peter Bagdigian – Constable

Click for Bio
Term: January 2022 – January 2024
Barbara Brenneman – Registrar of Voters

Click for Bio
Term: January 2021 – January 2023
Evelyn Daly – Probate Judge

Term: January 2019 – January 2023