Farmington Connecticut Democrats – Local Elected Officials – 2019

Our interests are represented by the following locally elected Democrats:

 

Bruce Charette – Town Council – 1st District – Vice Chair

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2020
Chair: Retirement Board
Chair: Farmington Village Center
Liaison: Town Planning & Zoning Commission – Aquifer Protection Agency
Liaison: Farmington Historic District Commission
Member of: FHS Facility & Financial Ad Hoc committee

 

Beth Kintner – Town Council – 1st District

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2020
Liaison: Board of Education
Liaison: Housing Authority
Liaison: Human Relations Commission

 

Patti Boye-Williams – Town Council – 2nd District

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2020
Chair: Land Acquisition Committee
Liaison: Conservation & Inland Wetlands Commission
Liaison: Unionville Village Improvement Association

 

Edward Giannaros – Town Council – 2nd District

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2020
Liaison: Economic Development Commission
Liaison: Unionville Historic District & Properties Commission

William Beckert – Board of Education

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2022
Committee: Policy
Liaison: Public School Foundation

Liz Fitzsimmons – Board of Education

Term: January 2016 – January 2020
Committee: Personnel/Negotiations
Liaison: Green Efforts

Andrea Sobinski – Board of Education

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2022

Ellen Siuta – Board of Education

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2022
Committee: Communications
Liaison: Health Wellness

Barbara Brenneman – Town Planning & Zoning Commission – Aquifer Protection Agency

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2022

Matt Pogson – Town Planning & Zoning Commission – Aquifer Protection Agency

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2022

Inez St. James – Town Planning & Zoning Commission – Aquifer Protection Agency

Term: January 2016 – January 2020 (vacancy term)

Joel Nowakowski – Town Planning & Zoning Commission – Aquifer Protection Agency – Alternate

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2022

Paula O’Brien – Town Planning & Zoning Commission – Aquifer Protection Agency – Alternate

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2022

Sara Nadim – Zoning Board of Appeals

Term: January 2018 – January 2020 (vacancy term)

Rob Phillips – Zoning Board of Appeals

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2024

Jon Schoenhorn – Zoning Board of Appeals

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2024

Harry Marsh – Zoning Board of Appeals – Alternate

Term: January 2018 – January 2024 (vacancy term)

Jay Tulin – Zoning Board of Appeals – Alternate

Term: January 2018 – January 2024 (vacancy term)

Elizabeth Gianarros – Board of Assessment Appeals

Term: January 2014 – January 2020

Ronald J. White – Board of Assessment Appeals

Term: January 2016 – January 2022

Madelyn Colon – Board of Assessment Appeals

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2024

Peter Bagdigian – Constable

Click for Bio
Term: January 2018 – January 2020

Barbara Brenneman – Registrar of Voters

Click for Bio
Term: January 2019 – January 2021